•  

 

Competitions:

 

A Monthly Medal ( Stroke Event) will be held on the first Saturday (Men) and the first Wednesday (Ladies) of every Month from October to September.

 

All Medal Winners shall play off for a Medal of Medalists Trophy. This event shall be played on the first week after the September Monthly Medal.

 

 

Competition Fees:

 

Club Competitions $10.00 Saturday
  $6.00 Tuesday
  $6.00 Wednesday Ladies
Matchplay / Teams Events $8.00
Major Events As Advertised
DDGA Club Members $10.00
Members Introduced Guests $15.00
Visitors $20.00

 

             

Competition Times:

 

Saturday Dawn till 12.30pm
Sunday when events are on only Dawn till 12.30pm
Tuesday 9.00am
Wednesday 9.00am
Wednesday Twilight (during DLS) 5.00pm - 5.30pm

 

Results: 2019

 

 Arial MAY
   
   
SATURDAY 25th
 
WEDNESDAY 22nd - Stroke
2nd Round Silver Spoon
Kaylene Cruise from Di Rohde
TUESDAY 21sti
 
SATURDAY 18th - Stroke

A Grade: Mason Memmola (7) 71

B Grade: Dale Schmitt (16) 71

C Grade: Colin Daniel (24) 71

WEDNESDAY 15th - Ladies Stableford Sandra Stevens (23) 32 pts c/b from Carole Mee (30) 32 pts
TUESDAY 14th - Stableford Ed Godek (18) 36 pts from Peter Beard (24) 33 pts
SATURDAY 11th - Stableford

1st Colin Daniel 37 pts

2nd Wayne Mee 36 pts

3rd Aaron Cruise 43 pts

WEDNESDAY 8th - Ladies MM Stroke
Di Rohde 105/22/Nett 83 from Sheena Carter 111/27/Nett 84
TUESDAY 7th - Legends Trophy Colin Daniel 96/24/ Nett 72 from Richard Philippe  86/12/ Nett 74
SATURDAY 4th - Men's MM Stroke Mark Bollinger (19) 71
WEDNESDAY 1ST - Ladies MM Stroke

Washed out - rescheduled for following week

 

APRIL

TUESDAY 30th - Stableford

Barry Flentjar (19) 34 pts

SATURDAY 27th - Stableford

A Grade: Barry Brennan 36 pts

B Grade: Mick Stomilovic 36 pts

C Grade: Pat Nicholls 39 pts

THURSDAY 25TH - ANZAC DAY 2P Ambrose

Men: Jack Walsh & Dale Schmit Nett 62-1/2

Mixed: Kaylene Cruise & Barry Flentjar 66-1/4

WEDNESDAY 24th - 1st Rnd Silver Spoon
Stableford

Kaylene Cruise (25) 39 pts from Sandra Stevens (23) 38 pts

TUESDAY 23rd - Stableford

Ed Godek (19) 42 pts

EASTER MONDAY 22nd 4BBB Stableford

Winners: Dale Schmit & Alastair Beard 43 pts from
Mark & Kaylene Cruise 42 pts

SATURDAY 20th -

 

WEDNESDAY 17th - Guest Day - Romsey GC

Fun Ambrose Day - Winning Team: 
Beryl & Lorraine RGC with  Sandra & Carole (LGC)

TUESDAY 16th - Stableford Ed Godek (20) 38 pts
SATURDAY 13th  - Stableford

A Grade: Peter Robbins (6) 37 pts

B Grade: Brian Moscrop (17) 36 pts

C Grade: Pat Nicholls (Mount Macedon) 31) 40 pts

WEDNESDAY 10th - 14H Pinehurst

 

Di Brennan and Lyn Murchison Nett 60-1/2
TUESDAY 9th - Stroke

Peter McGill 84 (9) 75

SATURDAY 6th - Monthly Medal

Ken Ryan 89/21/69

WEDNESDAY 3rd - Monthly Medal

Lyn Murchison  99/27/72

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: 

 

Lancefield Golf Course is open all year, and welcomes Green Fee players at any time.


Our country Golf Club works on an honour box system, which is located at the clubhouse window,

to the right of the main doors on the pathway.


The box contains a receipt book, cards and envelopes for your green fees.


Please complete a receipt and keep with you on the course to confirm & verify payment.

 

18 Holes: $20         9 Holes: $15