•  

 

Competitions:

 

A Monthly Medal ( Stroke Event) will be held on the first Saturday (Men) and the first Wednesday (Ladies) of every Month from October to September.

 

All Medal Winners shall play off for a Medal of Medalists Trophy. This event shall be played on the first week after the September Monthly Medal.

 

 

Competition Fees:

 

Club Competitions $10.00 Saturday
  $6.00 Tuesday
  $6.00 Wednesday Ladies
Matchplay / Teams Events $8.00
Major Events As Advertised
DDGA Club Members $10.00
Members Introduced Guests $15.00
Visitors $20.00

 

             

Competition Times:

 

Saturday Dawn till 12.30pm
Sunday when events are on only Dawn till 12.30pm
Tuesday 9.00am
Wednesday 9.00am
Wednesday Twilight (during DLS) 5.00pm - 5.30pm

 

Results: 2019

 

 

February

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 9th Stableford

 

Winners:

A Grade: Denis Davenport 6/39 pts

B Grade: Richard Philippe 13/44 pts

C Grade: Alex Ryan 24/40 pts

WEDNESDAY 6th - Monthly Medal Stroke

Di Rohde 24/88/64 Nett - R/Up Carole Mee 32/99/67 Nett

TUESDAY 5th - Men's Legend Trophy Stroke

Ken Murchison 25/91/67 Nett - R/Up Stewart Stevens 17/86/69 Nett

SATURDAY 2nd - Monthly Medal

Winners:

A Grade: Peter Robbins 7/72

B Grade: Gavin Winwood 11/69

C Grade: Mark Bollinger 20/64*

 

January

WEDNESDAY 30th - Dorothy Hayes
Singles Knockout Matchplay Round 1 & 2

Flo Meyer def Sandra Stevens on 19th

Kaylene Cruise def Di Brennan 2/1

Di Rohde def Sheena Carter 5/4

Lyn Murchison def Anne Robinson (w/o)

TUESDAY 29th Stableford

Ken Murchison 26/43 pts 

R/Up Stewart Stevens 18/42 pts

3rd Alan Maloney 26/40 pts

MONDAY 28th Australia Day 2P Ambrose

Winning Team: Chris Lingard & Mark Bollinger Nett 60 1/4
R/up Ken and Alex Ryan Nett 62. 

SATURDAY 26th Stableford

A Grade: Barry Brennan (11) 36 pts

B Grade: Richard Philippe (13) 40 pts

C Grade: Denis Linehan (21) 41 pts

D Grade: Sheena Carter (29) 41 pts


WEDNESDAY 23RD - Ambrose Bring a Friend 14 holes

Winning Team:  Flo Meyer, Tina Baker, Fran Beard 46.5 Nett

TUESDAY 22ND - Stableford

Peter McGill (8) 40 R/U Graeme Vine (11) 38pts

SATURDAY 19TH - Multiple Stableford

Winners:  Jason Byron (17) & John Wilson (20) 89 pts

WEDNESDAY 16TH 9 Hole Sandra Stevens 32.5 pts
TUESDAY 15TH - Stableford

Stewart Stevens (19) 41 pts

R/up Steve Draper (15) 37 pts on c/b Peter McGill (9) 37 pts

SATURDAY 12TH - Stableford

A Grade: Chris Lingard (3) 42*

B Grade: Mark Andrews (14) 43

C Grade: Alastair Beard (36) 43 on c/b

WEDNESDAY 9TH - Stableford

Winner:  18 Hole - Kaylene Cruise - 36 pts : R/Up Sandra Stevens - 35 pts

Winner:    9 Hole - Gidia Timmerman 20 pts

TUESDAY 8TH - Stableford Richard Philippe (14) 64 Nett
SATURDAY 5TH - Men's Monthly Medal

A Grade: Glenn Cook 80/10/70

B Grade: Barry Brennan 81/12/69

C Grade: Denis Linehan 94/21/73

WEDNESDAY 2ND -  Ladies Monthly Medal

Winner: Anne Robinson 104/38/66 - R/Up Lyn Murchison 101/30/71

9 Hole:  Susan Darling

TUESDAY 1ST  - STABLEFORD Ross Farrar 41 pts R/U Colin Daniel 40pts on c/b from Alan Maloney 40pts
   

 

 

 

 

Note: 

 

Lancefield Golf Course is open all year, and welcomes Green Fee players at any time.


Our country Golf Club works on an honour box system, which is located at the clubhouse window,

to the right of the main doors on the pathway.


The box contains a receipt book, cards and envelopes for your green fees.


Please complete a receipt and keep with you on the course to confirm & verify payment.

 

18 Holes: $20         9 Holes: $15